• 1Tue
    2Wed
    3Thu
    4Fri
    5Sat
    6Sun
    7Mon
    8Tue
    9Wed
    10Thu
    11Fri
    12Sat
    13Sun
    14Mon
    15Tue
    16Wed
    17Thu
    18Fri
    19Sat
    20Sun
    21Mon
    22Tue
    23Wed
    24Thu
    25Fri
    26Sat
    27Sun
    28Mon
    29Tue
    30Wed
    • 1Thu
      2Fri
      3Sat
      4Sun
      5Mon
      6Tue
      7Wed
      8Thu
      9Fri
      10Sat
      11Sun
      12Mon
      13Tue
      14Wed
      15Thu
      16Fri
      17Sat
      18Sun
      19Mon
      20Tue
      21Wed
      22Thu
      23Fri
      24Sat
      25Sun
      26Mon
      27Tue
      28Wed
      29Thu
      30Fri
      31Sat
      • 1Sun
        2Mon
        3Tue
        4Wed
        5Thu
        6Fri
        7Sat
        8Sun
        9Mon
        10Tue
        11Wed
        12Thu
        13Fri
        14Sat
        15Sun
        16Mon
        17Tue
        18Wed
        19Thu
        20Fri
        21Sat
        22Sun
        23Mon
        24Tue
        25Wed
        26Thu
        27Fri
        28Sat
        29Sun
        30Mon
        • 1Tue
          2Wed
          3Thu
          4Fri
          5Sat
          6Sun
          7Mon
          8Tue
          9Wed
          10Thu
          11Fri
          12Sat
          13Sun
          14Mon
          15Tue
          16Wed
          17Thu
          18Fri
          19Sat
          20Sun
          21Mon
          22Tue
          23Wed
          24Thu
          25Fri
          26Sat
          27Sun
          28Mon
          29Tue
          30Wed
          31Thu
          • 1Fri
            2Sat
            3Sun
            4Mon
            5Tue
            6Wed
            7Thu
            8Fri
            9Sat
            10Sun
            11Mon
            12Tue
            13Wed
            14Thu
            15Fri
            16Sat
            17Sun
            18Mon
            19Tue
            20Wed
            21Thu
            22Fri
            23Sat
            24Sun
            25Mon
            26Tue
            27Wed
            28Thu
            29Fri
            30Sat
            31Sun
            • 1Mon
              2Tue
              3Wed
              4Thu
              5Fri
              6Sat
              7Sun
              8Mon
              9Tue
              10Wed
              11Thu
              12Fri
              13Sat
              14Sun
              15Mon
              16Tue
              17Wed
              18Thu
              19Fri
              20Sat
              21Sun
              22Mon
              23Tue
              24Wed
              25Thu
              26Fri
              27Sat
              28Sun
              29Mon
              • 1Tue
                2Wed
                3Thu
                4Fri
                5Sat
                6Sun
                7Mon
                8Tue
                9Wed
                10Thu
                11Fri
                12Sat
                13Sun
                14Mon
                15Tue
                16Wed
                17Thu
                18Fri
                19Sat
                20Sun
                21Mon
                22Tue
                23Wed
                24Thu
                25Fri
                26Sat
                27Sun
                28Mon
                29Tue
                30Wed
                31Thu
                • 1Fri
                  2Sat
                  3Sun
                  4Mon
                  5Tue
                  6Wed
                  7Thu
                  8Fri
                  9Sat
                  10Sun
                  11Mon
                  12Tue
                  13Wed
                  14Thu
                  15Fri
                  16Sat
                  17Sun
                  18Mon
                  19Tue
                  20Wed
                  21Thu
                  22Fri
                  23Sat
                  24Sun
                  25Mon
                  26Tue
                  27Wed
                  28Thu
                  29Fri
                  30Sat
                  • 1Sun
                    2Mon
                    3Tue
                    4Wed
                    5Thu
                    6Fri
                    7Sat
                    8Sun
                    9Mon
                    10Tue
                    11Wed
                    12Thu
                    13Fri
                    14Sat
                    15Sun
                    16Mon
                    17Tue
                    18Wed
                    19Thu
                    20Fri
                    21Sat
                    22Sun
                    23Mon
                    24Tue
                    25Wed
                    26Thu
                    27Fri
                    28Sat
                    29Sun
                    30Mon
                    31Tue
                    • 1Wed
                      2Thu
                      3Fri
                      4Sat
                      5Sun
                      6Mon
                      7Tue
                      8Wed
                      9Thu
                      10Fri
                      11Sat
                      12Sun
                      13Mon
                      14Tue
                      15Wed
                      16Thu
                      17Fri
                      18Sat
                      19Sun
                      20Mon
                      21Tue
                      22Wed
                      23Thu
                      24Fri
                      25Sat
                      26Sun
                      27Mon
                      28Tue
                      29Wed
                      30Thu
                      • 1Fri
                        2Sat
                        3Sun
                        4Mon
                        5Tue
                        6Wed
                        7Thu
                        8Fri
                        9Sat
                        10Sun
                        11Mon
                        12Tue
                        13Wed
                        14Thu
                        15Fri
                        16Sat
                        17Sun
                        18Mon
                        19Tue
                        20Wed
                        21Thu
                        22Fri
                        23Sat
                        24Sun
                        25Mon
                        26Tue
                        27Wed
                        28Thu
                        29Fri
                        30Sat
                        31Sun
                        • 1Mon
                          2Tue
                          3Wed
                          4Thu
                          5Fri
                          6Sat
                          7Sun
                          8Mon
                          9Tue
                          10Wed
                          11Thu
                          12Fri
                          13Sat
                          14Sun
                          15Mon
                          16Tue
                          17Wed
                          18Thu
                          19Fri
                          20Sat
                          21Sun
                          22Mon
                          23Tue
                          24Wed
                          (SC/SMH) Leadership Group Conference
                          1
                          25Thu
                          (SC/SMH) New Staff Induction & Intro to Shared Vision
                          (SC/SMH) Leadership Group Meeting
                          (SC) GCSE Results
                          3
                          26Fri
                          (SC/SMH) Staff Training Day
                          (SC/SMH) Lourdes Pilgrimage returns
                          2
                          27Sat
                          (SC/SMH) St Monica
                          1
                          28Sun
                          (SC) 22nd Sunday Year C
                          1
                          29Mon
                          (SC) Week A
                          (SC/SMH) Martyrdom of John the Baptist
                          (SC) Committee retreat and induction at Whalley Abbey
                          3
                          30Tue
                          (SC) Pre-Season Netball Training
                          (SC) New Boaders Arrive
                          (SC) Pre-Season Rugby Training
                          4
                          31Wed
                          (SC) Pre-season netball training
                          (SC) Induction of all new pupils
                          (SC) Departmental meetings
                          2 more..
                          6
                          • 24 August
                            • (SC/SMH) Leadership Group Conference
                          • 25 August
                            • (SC/SMH) New Staff Induction & Intro to Shared Vision
                            • (SC/SMH) Leadership Group Meeting
                            • (SC) GCSE Results
                          • 26 August
                            • (SC/SMH) Staff Training Day
                            • (SC/SMH) Lourdes Pilgrimage returns
                          • 27 August
                            • (SC/SMH) St Monica
                          • 28 August
                            • (SC) 22nd Sunday Year C
                          • 29 August
                            • (SC) Week A
                            • (SC/SMH) Martyrdom of John the Baptist
                            • (SC) Committee retreat and induction at Whalley Abbey
                          • 30 August
                            • (SC) Pre-Season Netball Training
                            • (SC) New Boaders Arrive
                            • (SC) Pre-Season Rugby Training
                          • 31 August
                            • (SC) Pre-season netball training
                            • (SC) Induction of all new pupils
                            • (SC) Departmental meetings
                            • (SC) Travelling day for exisiting boarders
                            • (SC) Pre-season rugby training
                        • 1Thu
                          (SMH) Figures Induction Programme begins until 03/09
                          IB CAS Workshop for Poets begins 14:00 (Bayley Room)
                          (SC) Day pupils return 08:20
                          3 more..
                          7
                          2Fri
                          (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                          (SC) IB Poetry Students Welcome & Introduction (Bayley Room)
                          3
                          3Sat
                          (SC/SMH) St Gregory the Great
                          (SC) Netball pre-season festival at Sedbergh: 1st & 2nd
                          (SC) Rugby Trial Matches (all age groups)
                          4
                          4Sun
                          (SC/SMH) 23rd Sunday of the Year
                          (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Mass St Peters Church
                          3
                          5Mon
                          (SC/SMH) IB (Rh) History - submission of 1st draft
                          (SC) Week B
                          (SC/SMH) Curator Event at Northcote Manor
                          4 more..
                          8
                          6Tue
                          (SC) Waterton Society: 'Colour Coded Surgery'
                          2
                          7Wed
                          (SC) Independent Schools Hockey Cup U15 v The Grange (A)
                          (SC) Rugby v Audenshaw 1st U15A, U14A (H)
                          (SC) Politics Society with P.A.S.T. -Dr Rob Ford
                          4
                          8Thu
                          (SC/SMH) The Birthday of Our Lady
                          (SC) Grammar Playroom Mass
                          (SC) Theatre Trip to Royal Exchange Manchester
                          3 more..
                          7
                          9Fri
                          (SC/SMH) St Peter Claver SJ
                          (SC/SMH) Rudiments Day: 'Our Playroom 2016/2017'
                          (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                          4
                          10Sat
                          (SC) Hockey v Sedburgh U15 & u14 (A) Depart 11:10am
                          (SC) Hockey v Sedburgh 1st & 2nd (H)
                          (SC) Rugby v Mount St Marys U15A & U14A (H)
                          1 more..
                          5
                          11Sun
                          (SC/SMH) 24th Sunday of the Year
                          (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Mass St Peters Church
                          3
                          12Mon
                          (SC) Poetry IB & Rh AL Art & Photography workshop day
                          (SC) Week A
                          (SC) Schola Cantorum rehearsals begin
                          5 more..
                          9
                          13Tue
                          (SC/SMH) St John Chrysostom
                          (SC) Interline Competition: Meetings for whole school
                          (SC) Waterton Society: 'Spider Silk' by Cheryl Hayashi
                          4
                          14Wed
                          (SC/SMH) The Exaltation of the Holy Cross
                          (SC) HoF Meeting
                          (SC) Rugby v Rydal U16A (A) - depart 11:30
                          5 more..
                          9
                          15Thu
                          (SC/SMH) Dance: BRB Shakespeare mixed bill (Lowry)
                          (SC/SMH) Our Lady of Sorrows
                          (SC) Shared Vision 1: Campion Hall Oxford
                          1 more..
                          5
                          16Fri
                          (SC/SMH) SS Cornelius and Cyprian
                          (SC) Shared Vision 1: Campion Hall, Oxford
                          (SC) Syntax Geography fieldwork all day
                          2 more..
                          6
                          17Sat
                          (SC/SMH) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                          (SC) Hockey v Austin Friars 1st and 2nd (A)
                          (SC) Hockey v Austin Friars U15 and U14 (H)
                          2 more..
                          6
                          18Sun
                          (SC) Eucharistic Ministers retreat: Hyning Monastry dep12:15
                          (SC/SMH) 25th Sunday of the Year
                          (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Mass St Peters Church
                          4
                          19Mon
                          (SC) Week B
                          (SC) SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                          (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                          4
                          20Tue
                          (SC) Poetry Art and Photography trip, Salford Quays
                          (SC/SMH) St Andrew. Kim Taegon and Companions
                          (SC) Waterton Society: Hugh Herr (Biology Lab 3)
                          1 more..
                          5
                          21Wed
                          (SC/SMH) St Matthew
                          (SC) Staff Meeting (bayley Room)
                          (SC) Netball v Stockport (ISNC) 1st, 2nd, 3rd (A)
                          4 more..
                          8
                          22Thu
                          (SC) Lower Grammar Playroom Mass
                          (SC) 6th Form Open Evening
                          (SC) Politics Society - Professor David Denver (AV Room)
                          4
                          23Fri
                          (SC) Splendid Productions Drama Workshop
                          (SC/SMH) St Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio)
                          (SC/SMH) Visit of pupils from St John's Beaumont
                          4 more..
                          8
                          24Sat
                          (SC/SMH) Visit of pupils from St John's Beaumont
                          CCF Shooting Team to Altcar - Cadet Competition
                          (SC) Hockey v RGS Newcastle U14, U15 & 1st (H)
                          3 more..
                          7
                          25Sun
                          CCF Shooting Team to Altcar - Cadet Competition
                          (SC) CCF Field Day: senior Company only
                          (SC/SMH) 26th Sunday of the Year
                          2 more..
                          6
                          26Mon
                          (SC) Interline Competition: Share dealing - all years
                          (SC) Week A
                          (SC/SMH) St John Berchmans
                          4 more..
                          8
                          27Tue
                          (SC) Rh IB & A Level Biology and Geography Trip Cumbria
                          (SC/SMH) St Vincent de Paul
                          (SC/SMH) Rudiments Art Workshop
                          1 more..
                          5
                          28Wed
                          (SC) Sixth Form Leadership Conference- Barmouth
                          (SC) Rugby Lancashire Cup (U16/U15/U14) tbc
                          (SC) Hockey v Stockport 1st & 2nd (A) tbc
                          2 more..
                          6
                          29Thu
                          (SC) Sixth Form Leadership Conference- Barmouth
                          (SC) Mathematical Olympiad for Girls (4 Higher Line Pupils)
                          (SC/SMH) SS Michael, Gabriel adn Raphael, Archangels
                          3 more..
                          7
                          30Fri
                          (SC) Sixth Form Leadership Conference- Barmouth
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Exams Closing date
                          (SC/SMH) St Jerome
                          3 more..
                          7
                          • 01 September
                            • (SMH) Figures Induction Programme begins until 03/09
                            • IB CAS Workshop for Poets begins 14:00 (Bayley Room)
                            • (SC) Day pupils return 08:20
                            • (SC) Ascensio Scholarum (Academy Room)
                            • (SC) Opening Mass of Term St Peters Church
                            • (SC) Lessons begin with Period 3
                          • 02 September
                            • (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                            • (SC) IB Poetry Students Welcome & Introduction (Bayley Room)
                          • 03 September
                            • (SC/SMH) St Gregory the Great
                            • (SC) Netball pre-season festival at Sedbergh: 1st & 2nd
                            • (SC) Rugby Trial Matches (all age groups)
                          • 04 September
                            • (SC/SMH) 23rd Sunday of the Year
                            • (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Mass St Peters Church
                          • 05 September
                            • (SC/SMH) IB (Rh) History - submission of 1st draft
                            • (SC) Week B
                            • (SC/SMH) Curator Event at Northcote Manor
                            • (SC) SIMS Photographs (Top ref)
                            • (SC) Schola Cantorum Audition (Music Department)
                            • (SC) SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                            • (SC) Poetry Tutor Meeting (Bayley Room)
                          • 06 September
                            • (SC) Waterton Society: 'Colour Coded Surgery'
                          • 07 September
                            • (SC) Independent Schools Hockey Cup U15 v The Grange (A)
                            • (SC) Rugby v Audenshaw 1st U15A, U14A (H)
                            • (SC) Politics Society with P.A.S.T. -Dr Rob Ford
                          • 08 September
                            • (SC/SMH) The Birthday of Our Lady
                            • (SC) Grammar Playroom Mass
                            • (SC) Theatre Trip to Royal Exchange Manchester
                            • (SC/SMH) Figures Parents Drinks Evening
                            • (SC) Senior Essay Society - Professor Almog from Israel
                            • (SC) Politics Society: Dr Rob Busby
                          • 09 September
                            • (SC/SMH) St Peter Claver SJ
                            • (SC/SMH) Rudiments Day: 'Our Playroom 2016/2017'
                            • (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                          • 10 September
                            • (SC) Hockey v Sedburgh U15 & u14 (A) Depart 11:10am
                            • (SC) Hockey v Sedburgh 1st & 2nd (H)
                            • (SC) Rugby v Mount St Marys U15A & U14A (H)
                            • (SC) Rugby v Mount St Marys 1st, 2nd, U16A (A) dep 10;05
                          • 11 September
                            • (SC/SMH) 24th Sunday of the Year
                            • (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Mass St Peters Church
                          • 12 September
                            • (SC) Poetry IB & Rh AL Art & Photography workshop day
                            • (SC) Week A
                            • (SC) Schola Cantorum rehearsals begin
                            • (SC/SMH) Whole School Benediction
                            • (SC) Syntax Playroom Mass
                            • (SC) Rh Tutor Meeting (Bayley Room)
                            • SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Auditions - Alice through the looking glass
                          • 13 September
                            • (SC/SMH) St John Chrysostom
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: Meetings for whole school
                            • (SC) Waterton Society: 'Spider Silk' by Cheryl Hayashi
                          • 14 September
                            • (SC/SMH) The Exaltation of the Holy Cross
                            • (SC) HoF Meeting
                            • (SC) Rugby v Rydal U16A (A) - depart 11:30
                            • (SC) Rugby v Birkdale U15A U14A (A) - depart 12:50
                            • (SC)Ind Schools Hockey Cup U19 v Rossall (A) Depart 12:50
                            • (SC) Ind Schools Netball Cup U15 v Sedbergh (H)
                            • (SC) HoF & HoD Meeting
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance rehearsal
                          • 15 September
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance: BRB Shakespeare mixed bill (Lowry)
                            • (SC/SMH) Our Lady of Sorrows
                            • (SC) Shared Vision 1: Campion Hall Oxford
                            • (SC) Politics Society: Professor Andrew Russell (AV Room)
                          • 16 September
                            • (SC/SMH) SS Cornelius and Cyprian
                            • (SC) Shared Vision 1: Campion Hall, Oxford
                            • (SC) Syntax Geography fieldwork all day
                            • St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: Boys swimming gala -all boys
                          • 17 September
                            • (SC/SMH) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                            • (SC) Hockey v Austin Friars 1st and 2nd (A)
                            • (SC) Hockey v Austin Friars U15 and U14 (H)
                            • (SC) Rugby v AKS Lytham 1st 2nd (A) - depart 11:45am
                            • (SC) Rugby v AKS Lytham U15A, U15B, U14A, U15B (H)
                          • 18 September
                            • (SC) Eucharistic Ministers retreat: Hyning Monastry dep12:15
                            • (SC/SMH) 25th Sunday of the Year
                            • (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Mass St Peters Church
                          • 19 September
                            • (SC) Week B
                            • (SC) SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                          • 20 September
                            • (SC) Poetry Art and Photography trip, Salford Quays
                            • (SC/SMH) St Andrew. Kim Taegon and Companions
                            • (SC) Waterton Society: Hugh Herr (Biology Lab 3)
                            • (SC) DofE Gold Presentation evening Rh (Top Ref)
                          • 21 September
                            • (SC/SMH) St Matthew
                            • (SC) Staff Meeting (bayley Room)
                            • (SC) Netball v Stockport (ISNC) 1st, 2nd, 3rd (A)
                            • (SC) Rugby v Carr Hill 3rd (A) - depart 12:50
                            • (SC) IB Teachers Meeting (Bayley room)
                            • Senior Essay Society - John Mulholland (Bayley Room)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                          • 22 September
                            • (SC) Lower Grammar Playroom Mass
                            • (SC) 6th Form Open Evening
                            • (SC) Politics Society - Professor David Denver (AV Room)
                          • 23 September
                            • (SC) Splendid Productions Drama Workshop
                            • (SC/SMH) St Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio)
                            • (SC/SMH) Visit of pupils from St John's Beaumont
                            • CCF Shooting Team to Altcar - Cadet Competition
                            • St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: Girls Swimming Gala- all girls
                            • (SC) Joint concert with St John's Beaumont (Top Ref)
                          • 24 September
                            • (SC/SMH) Visit of pupils from St John's Beaumont
                            • CCF Shooting Team to Altcar - Cadet Competition
                            • (SC) Hockey v RGS Newcastle U14, U15 & 1st (H)
                            • (SC) Rugby v Bradford GS U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A)
                            • (SC) Rugby v Bradford GS 1st, 2nd, 3rd, U16A, U16B (H)
                            • (SC) CCF Field Day: senior Company only
                          • 25 September
                            • CCF Shooting Team to Altcar - Cadet Competition
                            • (SC) CCF Field Day: senior Company only
                            • (SC/SMH) 26th Sunday of the Year
                            • (SC) CCF Field Day: Junior Company,
                            • (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Mass St Peters Church
                          • 26 September
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: Share dealing - all years
                            • (SC) Week A
                            • (SC/SMH) St John Berchmans
                            • (SC) Rh IB & A Level Biology and Geography Trip Cumbria
                            • (SC) SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                            • (SC) Poetry Tutor Meeting (Bayley Room)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                          • 27 September
                            • (SC) Rh IB & A Level Biology and Geography Trip Cumbria
                            • (SC/SMH) St Vincent de Paul
                            • (SC/SMH) Rudiments Art Workshop
                            • (SC) Waterton Socoety: Munir Virani (Biology Lab 3)
                          • 28 September
                            • (SC) Sixth Form Leadership Conference- Barmouth
                            • (SC) Rugby Lancashire Cup (U16/U15/U14) tbc
                            • (SC) Hockey v Stockport 1st & 2nd (A) tbc
                            • (SC) Senior Essay Society - Dr Gerard Kilroy (Bayley Room)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                          • 29 September
                            • (SC) Sixth Form Leadership Conference- Barmouth
                            • (SC) Mathematical Olympiad for Girls (4 Higher Line Pupils)
                            • (SC/SMH) SS Michael, Gabriel adn Raphael, Archangels
                            • (SC) Higher Line Playroom Mass
                            • (SC) Politics Society: - Dr John Herbert Keele University
                            • (SC) Talk by Senator Ronan Mullen (Bayley Room)
                          • 30 September
                            • (SC) Sixth Form Leadership Conference- Barmouth
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Exams Closing date
                            • (SC/SMH) St Jerome
                            • (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                            • DofE Training: Gr & Po direct gold (ICT Rooms x 4)
                            • (SC) Headmaster's Concert (Top Ref)
                        • 1Sat
                          (SC/SMH) St Teresa of the Child Jesus
                          (SC) Hockey v The King's School U14, U15 & U16 (H)
                          (SC) Rhetoric Parents Weekend
                          2 more..
                          6
                          2Sun
                          (SC) Rhetoric Parents Weekend
                          (SC) 27th Sunday of the Year Mass
                          3
                          3Mon
                          (SC/SMH) Assesment week: all playrooms (Figures - Rhetoric)
                          (SC/SMH) St Francis Borgia SJ
                          (SC) Week B
                          3 more..
                          7
                          4Tue
                          (SC) St Francis of Assisi
                          (SC) Syntax GCSE Art group to Blackpool/Fleetwood
                          (SC) Waterton Society: Jonathan Drori (Biology Lab 3)
                          1 more..
                          5
                          5Wed
                          (SC) Hockey v Westholme 2nd (A)
                          (SC) HoF Meeting
                          (SC) Netball v Stockport U14 & U16 (A)
                          4 more..
                          8
                          6Thu
                          (SC) Chaplains Conference: (venue tbc)
                          (SC/SMH) St Bruno
                          (SC) Interline Competition: Lip-Sync Battle - Higher Line
                          4
                          7Fri
                          (SC) Chaplains Conference: (venue tbc)
                          (SC/SMH) Our Lady of the Rosary
                          (SC) Faith Primary School Visit
                          1 more..
                          5
                          8Sat
                          (SC) Govenors Training Day Jesuit Provincial Curia London
                          (SC/SMH) SMH Open Day
                          (SC) German Society: Konversationstag with OU
                          5 more..
                          9
                          9Sun
                          (SC/SMH) 28th Sunday of the Year
                          (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Mass St Peters Church
                          3
                          10Mon
                          (SC) Week of Guided Prayer
                          (SC) Week A
                          (SC) UK Organ Club visit to St Peters Church
                          2 more..
                          6
                          11Tue
                          (SC) Problem solving for Rh @ Lancaster Uni (4 x Rh)
                          (SC) SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                          (SC) Waterton Society - Marcel Dicke (Biology Lab 3)
                          1 more..
                          5
                          12Wed
                          (SC) Interline Competition: Dance Choreography - all years
                          (SC) Staff Meeting (Bayley Room)
                          (SC) IB 5 year evaluation committee A Meeting 1 (MMO-office)
                          5 more..
                          9
                          13Thu
                          (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          (SC) IB 'Core' Teacher meeting (IB office CAS/TOK/EE)
                          (SC) CCF Biennial Inspection
                          2 more..
                          6
                          14Fri
                          (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          (SC) Intermin Subject Reports all playrooms (F & Rh)
                          (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                          1 more..
                          5
                          15Sat
                          (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          (SC/SMH) Weld Society Lunch (Top Ref)
                          (SC) Rugby v St Marys Crosby 1st, U15A, U14A tbc
                          6 more..
                          10
                          16Sun
                          (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          (SC/SMH) Dance: Caroline Holden Photography/Portfolio day
                          (SC/SMH) 29th Sunday of the Year
                          1 more..
                          5
                          17Mon
                          (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          (SC) DofE silver practice expedition (Syntax) Yorkshire Dale
                          (SC) Interline Competition: Maths Challenge - LG, G and PO
                          5 more..
                          9
                          18Tue
                          (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          (SC) DofE silver practice expedition (Syntax) Yorkshire Dale
                          (SC) Interim Tutor reports all playrooms
                          1 more..
                          5
                          19Wed
                          (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          (SC) Lessons for LG-Rh follow Friday Week B timetable
                          (SC/SMH) SS John de Brebuef, Isaac Jogues and SJ
                          2 more..
                          6
                          20Thu
                          (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          (SC) Travelling Day
                          4
                          21Fri
                          (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          3
                          22Sat
                          (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          3
                          23Sun
                          (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          (SC/SMH) 30th Sunday of the Year
                          4
                          24Mon
                          (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          3
                          25Tue
                          (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          3
                          26Wed
                          2
                          27Thu
                          2
                          28Fri
                          (SC/SMH) SS Simon and Jude
                          3
                          29Sat
                          (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Association Annual Dinner
                          3
                          30Sun
                          (SC/SMH) 31st Sunday of the Year
                          3
                          31Mon
                          (SC) Week A
                          (SC/SMH) St Alphonsus Rodriguez SJ
                          4
                          • 01 October
                            • (SC/SMH) St Teresa of the Child Jesus
                            • (SC) Hockey v The King's School U14, U15 & U16 (H)
                            • (SC) Rhetoric Parents Weekend
                            • (SC) Rugby v Rydal U16A, 1st (H)
                            • (SC) Rugby v Rydal U15A, U14A (A) - depart 11:20
                          • 02 October
                            • (SC) Rhetoric Parents Weekend
                            • (SC) 27th Sunday of the Year Mass
                          • 03 October
                            • (SC/SMH) Assesment week: all playrooms (Figures - Rhetoric)
                            • (SC/SMH) St Francis Borgia SJ
                            • (SC) Week B
                            • (SC) Rh Tutor Meeting (Bayley Room)
                            • (SC) SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance rehearsal
                          • 04 October
                            • (SC) St Francis of Assisi
                            • (SC) Syntax GCSE Art group to Blackpool/Fleetwood
                            • (SC) Waterton Society: Jonathan Drori (Biology Lab 3)
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: B.E.P Quiz - all years (BR5)
                          • 05 October
                            • (SC) Hockey v Westholme 2nd (A)
                            • (SC) HoF Meeting
                            • (SC) Netball v Stockport U14 & U16 (A)
                            • (SC) HoF and HoD Meeting
                            • (SC) P.A.S.T & S.E.S presents Dr Brieg Powel
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                            • (SC/SMH) Curator Evening (Bayley Room)
                          • 06 October
                            • (SC) Chaplains Conference: (venue tbc)
                            • (SC/SMH) St Bruno
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: Lip-Sync Battle - Higher Line
                          • 07 October
                            • (SC) Chaplains Conference: (venue tbc)
                            • (SC/SMH) Our Lady of the Rosary
                            • (SC) Faith Primary School Visit
                            • (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                          • 08 October
                            • (SC) Govenors Training Day Jesuit Provincial Curia London
                            • (SC/SMH) SMH Open Day
                            • (SC) German Society: Konversationstag with OU
                            • (SC) Hockey v Rossall 1st & 2nd (A)
                            • (SC) Rugby v Lancaster RGS 1st,2nd,3rd,U14A, U14B (A)
                            • (SC) OS 2006 Reunion
                            • (SC) Hockey v Bradford GS U14 & U15 (H)
                            • Rugby v Lancaster RGS U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B (H)
                          • 09 October
                            • (SC/SMH) 28th Sunday of the Year
                            • (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Mass St Peters Church
                          • 10 October
                            • (SC) Week of Guided Prayer
                            • (SC) Week A
                            • (SC) UK Organ Club visit to St Peters Church
                            • (SC) Intro to Extended Essay for IB Poets (AV Room)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                          • 11 October
                            • (SC) Problem solving for Rh @ Lancaster Uni (4 x Rh)
                            • (SC) SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                            • (SC) Waterton Society - Marcel Dicke (Biology Lab 3)
                            • (SC) DofE Kit Check: Syntax (Chemistry Dept)
                          • 12 October
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: Dance Choreography - all years
                            • (SC) Staff Meeting (Bayley Room)
                            • (SC) IB 5 year evaluation committee A Meeting 1 (MMO-office)
                            • (SC) Rugby v Birkdale U16A (H)
                            • (SC) Netball v Sedbergh 1st,2nd,3rd (H)
                            • (SC) Hockey v Sedbergh U14 & U15 (H)
                            • (SC) IB 5 yr evaluation Committee B Meeting 1 (LWR office)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                          • 13 October
                            • (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                            • (SC) IB 'Core' Teacher meeting (IB office CAS/TOK/EE)
                            • (SC) CCF Biennial Inspection
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: Lip Sync Battle Lower Line
                            • (SC) Joint Physics/S.E.S talk by Chris Atkin
                          • 14 October
                            • (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                            • (SC) Intermin Subject Reports all playrooms (F & Rh)
                            • (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                            • (SC) German Society Filmabend: der Besuch der Alten Dame
                          • 15 October
                            • (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                            • (SC/SMH) Weld Society Lunch (Top Ref)
                            • (SC) Rugby v St Marys Crosby 1st, U15A, U14A tbc
                            • (SC/SMH) 29th Sunday of the Year 'C'
                            • (SC/SMH) St Teresa of Jesus (of Avila)
                            • (SC) Hockey v Ampleforth 1st & 2nd (A) (depart 10:00)
                            • (SC) Hockey v Ampleforth U14 & U15 (H)
                            • (SC) Rugby v St Peters York U16B (H)
                            • (SC/SMH) Vigil Mass (College Chapel)
                          • 16 October
                            • (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance: Caroline Holden Photography/Portfolio day
                            • (SC/SMH) 29th Sunday of the Year
                            • (SC) DofE silver practice expedition (Syntax) Yorkshire Dale
                          • 17 October
                            • (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                            • (SC) DofE silver practice expedition (Syntax) Yorkshire Dale
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: Maths Challenge - LG, G and PO
                            • (SC) Week B
                            • (SC) Visit to Faith Primary School (Grammar) (tbc)
                            • (SC) St Ignatius of Antioch
                            • (SC) SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                            • (SC) Dance Rehearsal
                          • 18 October
                            • (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                            • (SC) DofE silver practice expedition (Syntax) Yorkshire Dale
                            • (SC) Interim Tutor reports all playrooms
                            • (SC/SMH) St Luke
                          • 19 October
                            • (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                            • (SC) Lessons for LG-Rh follow Friday Week B timetable
                            • (SC/SMH) SS John de Brebuef, Isaac Jogues and SJ
                            • (SC) IB 5 Yer Evaluation Committee B Meeting 1 (IB Office)
                            • (SC) Classes end for Half Term
                          • 20 October
                            • (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                            • (SC) Travelling Day
                          • 21 October
                            • (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          • 22 October
                            • (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          • 23 October
                            • (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                            • (SC/SMH) 30th Sunday of the Year
                          • 24 October
                            • (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          • 25 October
                            • (SC) Drama & Music Trip to Hong Kong
                          • 26 October
                          • 27 October
                          • 28 October
                            • (SC/SMH) SS Simon and Jude
                          • 29 October
                            • (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Association Annual Dinner
                          • 30 October
                            • (SC/SMH) 31st Sunday of the Year
                          • 31 October
                            • (SC) Week A
                            • (SC/SMH) St Alphonsus Rodriguez SJ
                        • 1Tue
                          (SC/SMH) All Saints
                          3
                          2Wed
                          (SC/SMH) Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed
                          (SC) IB (Rh) Group 1 Taught Languages A
                          2 more..
                          6
                          3Thu
                          (SC) Day Pupils return and classes begin
                          (SC) Grammar Playroom Mass
                          4
                          4Fri
                          (SC) DofE deadline for expedition presents (Syntax)
                          (SC/SMH) St Charles Borromeo
                          (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                          4
                          5Sat
                          (SC) College Open Day (11-18 years)
                          (SC) S.A.T. (At Stonyhurst)
                          (SC/SMH) All Saints of the Society of Jesus
                          2 more..
                          6
                          6Sun
                          (SC/SMH) 32nd Sunday of the Year
                          (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Mass (St Peters Church)
                          3
                          7Mon
                          (SC) IB Group 2 Language B (Rh) deadline for coursework
                          (SC) Week B
                          (SC) Visit to Faith Primary School, Lliverpool (tbc)
                          4 more..
                          8
                          8Tue
                          (SC) UKMT Senior Maths Challenge (all HL maths students)
                          (SC) Figures Art Workshop - finish 12:30
                          (SC) Catering Consultation: Poetry Boys (Function Room)
                          2 more..
                          6
                          9Wed
                          (SC) Netball v QEGS 3rd Team (H)
                          (SC/SMH) Dedication of the Lateran Basilica
                          (SC) U19 Netball: National Schools - tbc
                          6 more..
                          10
                          10Thu
                          (SC/SMH) Heads of RE Conference (venue tbc)
                          (SC/SMH) St Leo the Great
                          (SC) Catering Consultation: Lower Line Girls (Function Room)
                          4
                          11Fri
                          (SC/SMH) Remembrance Day
                          (SC/SMH) St Martin of Tours
                          Philosophy conference - PO & RH
                          4 more..
                          8
                          12Sat
                          (SC/SMH) St Josaphat
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC) Rugby v Ampleforth U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B
                          3 more..
                          7
                          13Sun
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC/SMH) Remembrence Sunday
                          (SC/SMH) 33rd Sunday of the Year
                          2 more..
                          6
                          14Mon
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC) Week A
                          (SC/SMH) St Joseph Pignatelli SJ
                          5 more..
                          9
                          15Tue
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC) Catering Consultation: Rhetoric Boys (Function Room)
                          (SC) Syntax Biology ISA Session 2 (AV Room)
                          2 more..
                          6
                          16Wed
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC) IB Theatre Arts Collaborative Project Performance
                          (SC) Syntax: GCSE Drama Scripted Exam
                          5 more..
                          9
                          17Thu
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC/SMH) St Elizabeth of Hungary
                          (SC) Theate trip to Lowry - 'Blood Brothers'
                          1 more..
                          5
                          18Fri
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC/SMH) Deadline for Entries into Easter Calendar
                          (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                          1 more..
                          5
                          19Sat
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC) Sixth Form Scholarship Examinations
                          (SC) Interline Competition: Cross Country - All Years(Lions)
                          1 more..
                          5
                          20Sun
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC) Workshop & Concert with Leyland Brass Band
                          (SC/SMH) Christ The King
                          1 more..
                          5
                          21Mon
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC) Assesment Week: LG,G,PO,IB & A level (Rh A level only)
                          (SC) Jesuit Deputy Heads Conference (venue tbc)
                          4 more..
                          8
                          22Tue
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC) Jesuit Deputy Heads Conference (venue tbc)
                          (SC) Problem Solving for Poetry at Lancaster Uni (6 PO)
                          2 more..
                          6
                          23Wed
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC) IB (Rh) Mathematics - all levels-IA coursework deadline
                          (SC) Oxbridge Mock interview (tbc)
                          10 more..
                          14
                          24Thu
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC/SMH) SS Andrew Dung-Lac and Companions
                          (SC) IB 'Core' Teacher Meeting (IB office-CAS/TOK/EE)
                          1 more..
                          5
                          25Fri
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC) Oxbridge Mock Interview (tbc)
                          (SC/SMH) ISTD Exams: (Provisional)
                          4 more..
                          8
                          26Sat
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC/SMH) St Johns Berchmans SJ
                          (SC) Rugby v King's Macclesfield U15A U15B U14A U14B (A)
                          4 more..
                          8
                          27Sun
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC) Final weekend rehearsal: Guys & Dolls
                          (SC/SMH) 1st Sunday of Advent
                          1 more..
                          5
                          28Mon
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC) IB (Rh) Latin: deadline for research dossier
                          (SC) IB (Rh) Philosophy: Internal assesment deadline
                          5 more..
                          9
                          29Tue
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC/SMH) Dance Class parent watching days
                          (SC) Waterton Society: Susan Soloman (Biology Lab 3)
                          1 more..
                          5
                          30Wed
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC/SMH) Dance Class parent watching days
                          (SC/SMH) St Andrew
                          9 more..
                          13
                          • 01 November
                            • (SC/SMH) All Saints
                          • 02 November
                            • (SC/SMH) Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed
                            • (SC) IB (Rh) Group 1 Taught Languages A
                            • (SC) Oxford/Cambridge/Medic Entrance Assesments
                            • (SC) Travelling Day: boarders return
                          • 03 November
                            • (SC) Day Pupils return and classes begin
                            • (SC) Grammar Playroom Mass
                          • 04 November
                            • (SC) DofE deadline for expedition presents (Syntax)
                            • (SC/SMH) St Charles Borromeo
                            • (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                          • 05 November
                            • (SC) College Open Day (11-18 years)
                            • (SC) S.A.T. (At Stonyhurst)
                            • (SC/SMH) All Saints of the Society of Jesus
                            • (SC) National Schools netball tournament - tbc
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: Rigby - all years
                          • 06 November
                            • (SC/SMH) 32nd Sunday of the Year
                            • (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Mass (St Peters Church)
                          • 07 November
                            • (SC) IB Group 2 Language B (Rh) deadline for coursework
                            • (SC) Week B
                            • (SC) Visit to Faith Primary School, Lliverpool (tbc)
                            • (SC) Introduction to academic referencing for all EPQ/IB PO
                            • (SC) Poetry Tutor Meeting
                            • (SC) SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                          • 08 November
                            • (SC) UKMT Senior Maths Challenge (all HL maths students)
                            • (SC) Figures Art Workshop - finish 12:30
                            • (SC) Catering Consultation: Poetry Boys (Function Room)
                            • (SC) Syntax Biology ISA Session 1 (AV Room)
                            • (SC) Waterton Society: David Bolinsky (Biology Lab 3)
                          • 09 November
                            • (SC) Netball v QEGS 3rd Team (H)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dedication of the Lateran Basilica
                            • (SC) U19 Netball: National Schools - tbc
                            • (SC) HoF Meeting
                            • (SC) Netball v Westholme U14 & U16 (A)
                            • (SC) IB Teachers Meeting (Bayley Room)
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: Rowing-All Years (Academy Room)
                            • (SC) P.A.S.T. with S.E.S. presents Dr Mike Raw (Bayley Room)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                          • 10 November
                            • (SC/SMH) Heads of RE Conference (venue tbc)
                            • (SC/SMH) St Leo the Great
                            • (SC) Catering Consultation: Lower Line Girls (Function Room)
                          • 11 November
                            • (SC/SMH) Remembrance Day
                            • (SC/SMH) St Martin of Tours
                            • Philosophy conference - PO & RH
                            • (SC) Act of Remembrance at College War Memorial
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: Robert Pearsons Essay LL&HL
                            • (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                            • (SC) Schola Cantorum Concert (St Peters Church)
                          • 12 November
                            • (SC/SMH) St Josaphat
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC) Rugby v Ampleforth U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B
                            • (SC) Hockey v Mount St Mary 1st & 2nd (H)
                            • (SC) OS 1991 Reunion
                            • (SC) Rugby v Ampleforth 1st,2nd,3rd U16A, U16B (H)
                          • 13 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC/SMH) Remembrence Sunday
                            • (SC/SMH) 33rd Sunday of the Year
                            • (SC/SMH) Remembrence Sunday Mass (St Peters Church)
                            • (SC) CCF Senior Company Parade and Remembrance Service
                          • 14 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC) Week A
                            • (SC/SMH) St Joseph Pignatelli SJ
                            • (SC) IB Rh History Final Deadline
                            • (SC) Rh Tutor Meeting (Bayley Room)
                            • (SC) SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                            • (SC) Syntax: Revision Techniques (Elevate Education)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                          • 15 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC) Catering Consultation: Rhetoric Boys (Function Room)
                            • (SC) Syntax Biology ISA Session 2 (AV Room)
                            • (SC) Waterton Society: Bart Weetjens (Biology Lab 3)
                            • (SC) DofE expediation training - Gold (Chemistry Dept)
                          • 16 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC) IB Theatre Arts Collaborative Project Performance
                            • (SC) Syntax: GCSE Drama Scripted Exam
                            • (SC) Staff Meeting (Bayley Room)
                            • (SC) Rugby v Carr Hill 3rd (H)
                            • (SC) Netball v Woodhouse Grove 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H)
                            • (SC) P.A.S.T with S.E.S presents Mr Robert Brinkley C.M.G
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                          • 17 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC/SMH) St Elizabeth of Hungary
                            • (SC) Theate trip to Lowry - 'Blood Brothers'
                            • (SC) Politics Society: Dr Mike Simpson from Bradford Uni
                          • 18 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC/SMH) Deadline for Entries into Easter Calendar
                            • (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                            • (SC/SMH) College & SMH Joint Concert
                          • 19 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC) Sixth Form Scholarship Examinations
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: Cross Country - All Years(Lions)
                            • (SC) Poetry LTC Dinner
                          • 20 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC) Workshop & Concert with Leyland Brass Band
                            • (SC/SMH) Christ The King
                            • (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Mass
                          • 21 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC) Assesment Week: LG,G,PO,IB & A level (Rh A level only)
                            • (SC) Jesuit Deputy Heads Conference (venue tbc)
                            • (SC/SMH) The Presentation of Our Lady
                            • (SC) Week B
                            • (SC) SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                          • 22 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC) Jesuit Deputy Heads Conference (venue tbc)
                            • (SC) Problem Solving for Poetry at Lancaster Uni (6 PO)
                            • (SC/SMH) St Cecilia
                            • (SC) Waterton Society: Pamela Ronald (Biology Lab 3)
                          • 23 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC) IB (Rh) Mathematics - all levels-IA coursework deadline
                            • (SC) Oxbridge Mock interview (tbc)
                            • (SC) Rugby v Ripley St Thomas U16A (A)
                            • (SC) Hockey v Sedbergh 1st & 2nd (A)
                            • (SC) Netball v Sedbergh U15, U14, & A&B (A)
                            • Calendar Meeting (Bayley Room)
                            • (SC) HoF Meeting
                            • (SC) Rugby v Ripley St Thomas U15A, U14A (H)
                            • (SC) HoF and HoD Meeting
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: Basketball - All Years
                            • (SC) P.A.ST. with S.E.S - Mr David Knight (Bayley Room)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                          • 24 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC/SMH) SS Andrew Dung-Lac and Companions
                            • (SC) IB 'Core' Teacher Meeting (IB office-CAS/TOK/EE)
                            • (SC) Politics Society: Dr Mark Garnett, Lancaster University
                          • 25 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC) Oxbridge Mock Interview (tbc)
                            • (SC/SMH) ISTD Exams: (Provisional)
                            • (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                            • (SC) DofE Expedition Training - 1 Bronze (TBA)
                            • (SC) German Society Filmabend:
                            • (SC) Schola Cantorum Advent Procession
                          • 26 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC/SMH) St Johns Berchmans SJ
                            • (SC) Rugby v King's Macclesfield U15A U15B U14A U14B (A)
                            • (SC) Hockey v Rossall U15 and U14 (A)
                            • (SC) Hockey v Rossall 1st & 2nd (H)
                            • (SC) Rugby v King's Macclesfield 1st,2nd,3rd U16A (H)
                            • (SC) Final weekend rehearsal: Guys & Dolls
                          • 27 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC) Final weekend rehearsal: Guys & Dolls
                            • (SC/SMH) 1st Sunday of Advent
                            • (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Mass
                          • 28 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC) IB (Rh) Latin: deadline for research dossier
                            • (SC) IB (Rh) Philosophy: Internal assesment deadline
                            • (SC) Jesuit Bursars' and senior support staff conference
                            • (SC) Week A
                            • (SC) Technical dress rehearsal: Guys & Dolls
                            • (SC) SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Rehearsal
                          • 29 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Class parent watching days
                            • (SC) Waterton Society: Susan Soloman (Biology Lab 3)
                            • (SC) Dress rehearsal: Guys & Dolls
                          • 30 November
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Class parent watching days
                            • (SC/SMH) St Andrew
                            • (SC) German A Literature Oral Presentations - IB Rh
                            • (SC) IB Theatre Arts Collabortive Project HAND-IN
                            • (SC) Interim report-subject: Rh IB
                            • (SC) Full Reports-subject reports: All years (A level & IB)
                            • (SC) UKMT senior maths challenge- venue & date tbc
                            • (SC) Line Assemblies
                            • (SC) Interline Competition: Tug of War (Playground)
                            • Staff Meeting (Bayley Room)
                            • (SC) Final open dress rehearsal for Guys & Dolls
                        • 1Thu
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC/SMH) Dance Class parent watching days
                          (SC/SMH) St Edmund Campion and Comps SJ
                          3 more..
                          7
                          2Fri
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC/SMH) Dance Class parent watching days
                          (SC) Tutor reports all playrooms
                          3 more..
                          7
                          3Sat
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC/SMH) Dance Class parent watching days
                          (SC) Whole School Production: Guys & Dolls
                          8 more..
                          12
                          4Sun
                          (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                          (SC/SMH) Dance Class parent watching days
                          (SC/SMH) SMH Parents Weekend
                          2 more..
                          6
                          5Mon
                          (SC/SMH) Dance Class parent watching days
                          (SC) SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                          (SC) All playroom reports due
                          3 more..
                          7
                          6Tue
                          (SC) Association Carol Service (Open to Public)
                          2
                          7Wed
                          (SC/SMH) St Ambrose
                          (SC) Sixth Form Ski Trip departs (time tbc)
                          (SC) Periods 4 and 5A from Monday Week B (LG-Rh)
                          3 more..
                          7
                          8Thu
                          (SC) HL Classics & History Trip to Rome Departs
                          (SC) Travelling Day
                          (SC/SMH) The Immaculate Conception
                          4
                          9Fri
                          (SC) HL Classics & History Trip to Rome Departs
                          (SC) Christmas Sports Ball (At Stonyhurst)
                          3
                          10Sat
                          (SC) HL Classics & History Trip to Rome Departs
                          2
                          11Sun
                          (SC) HL Classics & History Trip to Rome Departs
                          (SC/SMH) 3rd Sunday of Advent
                          3
                          12Mon
                          1
                          13Tue
                          (SC/SMH) St Lucy
                          2
                          14Wed
                          (SC) Sixth Form Ski trip returns (Time tbc)
                          2
                          15Thu
                          1
                          16Fri
                          1
                          17Sat
                          1
                          18Sun
                          1
                          19Mon
                          1
                          20Tue
                          1
                          21Wed
                          1
                          22Thu
                          1
                          23Fri
                          1
                          24Sat
                          1
                          25Sun
                          1
                          26Mon
                          1
                          27Tue
                          1
                          28Wed
                          1
                          29Thu
                          1
                          30Fri
                          1
                          31Sat
                          1
                          • 01 December
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Class parent watching days
                            • (SC/SMH) St Edmund Campion and Comps SJ
                            • (SC) Retreat day for pupils from LG to Rh
                            • (SC/SMH) Campion Day
                            • (SC) Christmas Ladies Lunch
                          • 02 December
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Class parent watching days
                            • (SC) Tutor reports all playrooms
                            • (SC) St Robert Bellarmine SJ
                            • (SC) German Society Weihnachtsfeier (MLB)
                            • (SC) Whole School Production: Guys & Dolls
                          • 03 December
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Class parent watching days
                            • (SC) Whole School Production: Guys & Dolls
                            • (SC) St Francis Xavier SJ
                            • (SC) S.A.T. (At Stonyhurst)
                            • (SC/SMH) Figures Parent Teacher Consultations
                            • (SC/SMH) SMH Parents Weekend
                            • (SC) Rugby v Giggleswick 1st,2nd U16A (A)
                            • (SC) Hockey v Giggleswick 1st & 2nd (A)
                            • (SC) Hockey v Giggleswick U15 & U14 (H)
                            • (SC) Rugby v Giggleswick U15A U15B U14A U14B (H)
                          • 04 December
                            • (SC/SMH) RAD Ballet Examinations
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Class parent watching days
                            • (SC/SMH) SMH Parents Weekend
                            • (SC/SMH) 2nd Sunday of Advent
                            • (SC/SMH) Stonyhurst Mass
                          • 05 December
                            • (SC/SMH) Dance Class parent watching days
                            • (SC) SCHT Meeting (GY1)
                            • (SC) All playroom reports due
                            • (SC) Periods 4 and 5 postponed to Wednesday
                            • (SC) Rhetoric Fair
                            • (SC) Week B
                          • 06 December
                            • (SC) Association Carol Service (Open to Public)
                          • 07 December
                            • (SC/SMH) St Ambrose
                            • (SC) Sixth Form Ski Trip departs (time tbc)
                            • (SC) Periods 4 and 5A from Monday Week B (LG-Rh)
                            • (SC) Normal Wednesday Week B timetable
                            • (SC) Carol Service (Compulsory for all pupils)
                            • (SC) Day pupils/boarders with parents attending may leave
                          • 08 December
                            • (SC) HL Classics & History Trip to Rome Departs
                            • (SC) Travelling Day
                            • (SC/SMH) The Immaculate Conception
                          • 09 December
                            • (SC) HL Classics & History Trip to Rome Departs
                            • (SC) Christmas Sports Ball (At Stonyhurst)
                          • 10 December
                            • (SC) HL Classics & History Trip to Rome Departs
                          • 11 December
                            • (SC) HL Classics & History Trip to Rome Departs
                            • (SC/SMH) 3rd Sunday of Advent
                          • 12 December
                          • 13 December
                            • (SC/SMH) St Lucy
                          • 14 December
                            • (SC) Sixth Form Ski trip returns (Time tbc)
                          • 15 December
                          • 16 December
                          • 17 December
                          • 18 December
                          • 19 December
                          • 20 December
                          • 21 December
                          • 22 December
                          • 23 December
                          • 24 December
                          • 25 December
                          • 26 December
                          • 27 December
                          • 28 December
                          • 29 December
                          • 30 December
                          • 31 December
                        • 1Sun
                          1
                          2Mon
                          1
                          3Tue
                          2
                          4Wed
                          1
                          5Thu
                          1
                          6Fri
                          1
                          7Sat
                          1
                          8Sun
                          1
                          9Mon
                          1
                          10Tue
                          1
                          11Wed
                          1
                          12Thu
                          1
                          13Fri
                          1
                          14Sat
                          1
                          15Sun
                          1
                          16Mon
                          1
                          17Tue
                          1
                          18Wed
                          1
                          19Thu
                          1
                          20Fri
                          1
                          21Sat
                          1
                          22Sun
                          1
                          23Mon
                          1
                          24Tue
                          1
                          25Wed
                          1
                          26Thu
                          1
                          27Fri
                          1
                          28Sat
                          1
                          29Sun
                          1
                          30Mon
                          1
                          31Tue
                          1
                          • 01 January
                          • 02 January
                          • 03 January
                          • 04 January
                          • 05 January
                          • 06 January
                          • 07 January
                          • 08 January
                          • 09 January
                          • 10 January
                          • 11 January
                          • 12 January
                          • 13 January
                          • 14 January
                          • 15 January
                          • 16 January
                          • 17 January
                          • 18 January
                          • 19 January
                          • 20 January
                          • 21 January
                          • 22 January
                          • 23 January
                          • 24 January
                          • 25 January
                          • 26 January
                          • 27 January
                          • 28 January
                          • 29 January
                          • 30 January
                          • 31 January
                        • 1Wed
                          1
                          2Thu
                          1
                          3Fri
                          1
                          4Sat
                          1
                          5Sun
                          1
                          6Mon
                          1
                          7Tue
                          1
                          8Wed
                          1
                          9Thu
                          1
                          10Fri
                          1
                          11Sat
                          2
                          12Sun
                          2
                          13Mon
                          2
                          14Tue
                          2
                          15Wed
                          2
                          16Thu
                          2
                          17Fri
                          2
                          18Sat
                          2
                          19Sun
                          2
                          20Mon
                          1
                          21Tue
                          1
                          22Wed
                          1
                          23Thu
                          1
                          24Fri
                          1
                          25Sat
                          1
                          26Sun
                          1
                          27Mon
                          1
                          28Tue
                          1
                          • 01 February
                          • 02 February
                          • 03 February
                          • 04 February
                          • 05 February
                          • 06 February
                          • 07 February
                          • 08 February
                          • 09 February
                          • 10 February
                          • 11 February
                          • 12 February
                          • 13 February
                          • 14 February
                          • 15 February
                          • 16 February
                          • 17 February
                          • 18 February
                          • 19 February
                          • 20 February
                          • 21 February
                          • 22 February
                          • 23 February
                          • 24 February
                          • 25 February
                          • 26 February
                          • 27 February
                          • 28 February
                        • 1Wed
                          1
                          2Thu
                          1
                          3Fri
                          1
                          4Sat
                          1
                          5Sun
                          1
                          6Mon
                          1
                          7Tue
                          1
                          8Wed
                          1
                          9Thu
                          1
                          10Fri
                          1
                          11Sat
                          1
                          12Sun
                          1
                          13Mon
                          1
                          14Tue
                          1
                          15Wed
                          1
                          16Thu
                          1
                          17Fri
                          1
                          18Sat
                          1
                          19Sun
                          1
                          20Mon
                          1
                          21Tue
                          1
                          22Wed
                          1
                          23Thu
                          1
                          24Fri
                          1
                          25Sat
                          1
                          26Sun
                          1
                          27Mon
                          1
                          28Tue
                          1
                          29Wed
                          1
                          30Thu
                          1
                          31Fri
                          1
                          • 01 March
                          • 02 March
                          • 03 March
                          • 04 March
                          • 05 March
                          • 06 March
                          • 07 March
                          • 08 March
                          • 09 March
                          • 10 March
                          • 11 March
                          • 12 March
                          • 13 March
                          • 14 March
                          • 15 March
                          • 16 March
                          • 17 March
                          • 18 March
                          • 19 March
                          • 20 March
                          • 21 March
                          • 22 March
                          • 23 March
                          • 24 March
                          • 25 March
                          • 26 March
                          • 27 March
                          • 28 March
                          • 29 March
                          • 30 March
                          • 31 March
                        • 1Sat
                          1
                          2Sun
                          1
                          3Mon
                          1
                          4Tue
                          1
                          5Wed
                          1
                          6Thu
                          1
                          7Fri
                          1
                          8Sat
                          1
                          9Sun
                          1
                          10Mon
                          1
                          11Tue
                          1
                          12Wed
                          1
                          13Thu
                          1
                          14Fri
                          1
                          15Sat
                          1
                          16Sun
                          1
                          17Mon
                          1
                          18Tue
                          1
                          19Wed
                          1
                          20Thu
                          1
                          21Fri
                          1
                          22Sat
                          1
                          23Sun
                          1
                          24Mon
                          1
                          25Tue
                          1
                          26Wed
                          1
                          27Thu
                          1
                          28Fri
                          1
                          29Sat
                          1
                          30Sun
                          1
                          • 01 April
                          • 02 April
                          • 03 April
                          • 04 April
                          • 05 April
                          • 06 April
                          • 07 April
                          • 08 April
                          • 09 April
                          • 10 April
                          • 11 April
                          • 12 April
                          • 13 April
                          • 14 April
                          • 15 April
                          • 16 April
                          • 17 April
                          • 18 April
                          • 19 April
                          • 20 April
                          • 21 April
                          • 22 April
                          • 23 April
                          • 24 April
                          • 25 April
                          • 26 April
                          • 27 April
                          • 28 April
                          • 29 April
                          • 30 April
                        • 1Mon
                          1
                          2Tue
                          1
                          3Wed
                          1
                          4Thu
                          1
                          5Fri
                          1
                          6Sat
                          1
                          7Sun
                          1
                          8Mon
                          1
                          9Tue
                          1
                          10Wed
                          1
                          11Thu
                          1
                          12Fri
                          1
                          13Sat
                          1
                          14Sun
                          1
                          15Mon
                          1
                          16Tue
                          1
                          17Wed
                          1
                          18Thu
                          1
                          19Fri
                          1
                          20Sat
                          1
                          21Sun
                          1
                          22Mon
                          1
                          23Tue
                          1
                          24Wed
                          1
                          25Thu
                          1
                          26Fri
                          1
                          27Sat
                          1
                          28Sun
                          2
                          29Mon
                          2
                          30Tue
                          2
                          31Wed
                          2
                          • 01 May
                          • 02 May
                          • 03 May
                          • 04 May
                          • 05 May
                          • 06 May
                          • 07 May
                          • 08 May
                          • 09 May
                          • 10 May
                          • 11 May
                          • 12 May
                          • 13 May
                          • 14 May
                          • 15 May
                          • 16 May
                          • 17 May
                          • 18 May
                          • 19 May
                          • 20 May
                          • 21 May
                          • 22 May
                          • 23 May
                          • 24 May
                          • 25 May
                          • 26 May
                          • 27 May
                          • 28 May
                          • 29 May
                          • 30 May
                          • 31 May
                        • 1Thu
                          2
                          2Fri
                          2
                          3Sat
                          2
                          4Sun
                          2
                          5Mon
                          1
                          6Tue
                          1
                          7Wed
                          1
                          8Thu
                          1
                          9Fri
                          1
                          10Sat
                          1
                          11Sun
                          1
                          12Mon
                          1
                          13Tue
                          1
                          14Wed
                          1
                          15Thu
                          1
                          16Fri
                          1
                          17Sat
                          1
                          18Sun
                          1
                          19Mon
                          1
                          20Tue
                          1
                          21Wed
                          1
                          22Thu
                          1
                          23Fri
                          1
                          24Sat
                          1
                          25Sun
                          1
                          26Mon
                          1
                          27Tue
                          1
                          28Wed
                          1
                          29Thu
                          1
                          30Fri
                          1
                          • 01 June
                          • 02 June
                          • 03 June
                          • 04 June
                          • 05 June
                          • 06 June
                          • 07 June
                          • 08 June
                          • 09 June
                          • 10 June
                          • 11 June
                          • 12 June
                          • 13 June
                          • 14 June
                          • 15 June
                          • 16 June
                          • 17 June
                          • 18 June
                          • 19 June
                          • 20 June
                          • 21 June
                          • 22 June
                          • 23 June
                          • 24 June
                          • 25 June
                          • 26 June
                          • 27 June
                          • 28 June
                          • 29 June
                          • 30 June
                        • 1Sat
                          1
                          2Sun
                          1
                          3Mon
                          1
                          4Tue
                          1
                          5Wed
                          1
                          6Thu
                          1
                          7Fri
                          1
                          8Sat
                          1
                          9Sun
                          1
                          10Mon
                          1
                          11Tue
                          1
                          12Wed
                          1
                          13Thu
                          1
                          14Fri
                          1
                          15Sat
                          1
                          16Sun
                          1
                          17Mon
                          1
                          18Tue
                          1
                          19Wed
                          1
                          20Thu
                          1
                          21Fri
                          1
                          22Sat
                          1
                          23Sun
                          1
                          24Mon
                          1
                          25Tue
                          1
                          26Wed
                          1
                          27Thu
                          1
                          28Fri
                          1
                          29Sat
                          1
                          30Sun
                          1
                          31Mon
                          1
                          • 01 July
                          • 02 July
                          • 03 July
                          • 04 July
                          • 05 July
                          • 06 July
                          • 07 July
                          • 08 July
                          • 09 July
                          • 10 July
                          • 11 July
                          • 12 July
                          • 13 July
                          • 14 July
                          • 15 July
                          • 16 July
                          • 17 July
                          • 18 July
                          • 19 July
                          • 20 July
                          • 21 July
                          • 22 July
                          • 23 July
                          • 24 July
                          • 25 July
                          • 26 July
                          • 27 July
                          • 28 July
                          • 29 July
                          • 30 July
                          • 31 July
                        • 1Tue
                          1
                          2Wed
                          1
                          3Thu
                          1
                          4Fri
                          1
                          5Sat
                          1
                          6Sun
                          1
                          7Mon
                          1
                          8Tue
                          1
                          9Wed
                          1
                          10Thu
                          1
                          11Fri
                          1
                          12Sat
                          1
                          13Sun
                          1
                          14Mon
                          1
                          15Tue
                          1
                          16Wed
                          1
                          17Thu
                          1
                          18Fri
                          1
                          19Sat
                          1
                          20Sun
                          1
                          21Mon
                          1
                          22Tue
                          1
                          23Wed
                          1
                          24Thu
                          1
                          25Fri
                          1
                          26Sat
                          1
                          27Sun
                          1
                          28Mon
                          1
                          29Tue
                          1
                          30Wed
                          31Thu
                          • 01 August
                          • 02 August
                          • 03 August
                          • 04 August
                          • 05 August
                          • 06 August
                          • 07 August
                          • 08 August
                          • 09 August
                          • 10 August
                          • 11 August
                          • 12 August
                          • 13 August
                          • 14 August
                          • 15 August
                          • 16 August
                          • 17 August
                          • 18 August
                          • 19 August
                          • 20 August
                          • 21 August
                          • 22 August
                          • 23 August
                          • 24 August
                          • 25 August
                          • 26 August
                          • 27 August
                          • 28 August
                          • 29 August
                        2015 - 2016
                        2016 - 2017
                        • September October November December January Febuary March
                          April May June July August    
                        • September October November December January Febuary March
                          April May June July August